Brady James
profile page
verified
Brady James
Bridlewood
34425 reviews
Active Listings by Brady James
- $5 or tradeModel Cars: Chevrolet Bel Air & Vintage Roadster
- $123Various Live Edge Wooden Slabs
- $10 or tradeQuarter 1/4 Red Violin Case
- $12 or tradeVintage Mini Torcan Blue Metal Electric Heater
- $15Coleman Red and White Cooler with Flipping Door
- $6,500John Deere 4020 Tractor- Not Running
- $6,500John Deere 300 Series Backhoe Loader
- $14,0001830 John Deere Tractor with 146 Front Loader
- $1,500International 80 Snowblower
- $20 or tradeSummer Infant 3DLite Foldable Stroller
- $7 or tradePlastic Fuel Cans
- $100Vintage Triton Arrow 3.5 Gallon Long Range Gas Tank
- $20 or tradeLarge Beach Metal Tool Box
- $30 or tradeCraftsman 10 inch Motorized Contractor Table Saw
- $200Concrete Filled 3P Tractor Hitch Weight
- $500Jacobs Spindle Nose Lathe Collet Chucks
- $2,200Firestone Super Ground Grip Tire 20.5-25
- $250Viking Natural Stone Grinder Model 40250
- $100Viel Blade Sharpening Guide
- $1,000Craftex CT046 Dust Collector
- $2,000Craftex B1077 Mill Drill
- $100Vintage Wooden Saddle Makers Vise
- $200JD Tractor Loader Buckets
- $500 or tradeDion Forage Wagon Head with Apron Chains
- $5Mini Blue Snow Shovel
- $6 or tradeUltimate John Deere: The History of the Big Green Machines Book
- $100Delta 17-905 Mortising Attachment
- $2Avery Shipping/ Garage Tags, Size 5- Tools
- $50LASER FILE-RITE L-441 Saw Chain Sharpener
- $100 or trade25" Wooden Patio Planter Box with Support Post
- $120 or trade46" Wooden Planter Box
- $60 or trade16" Square Wooden Plant Box
- $160 or trade46" Wooden Planter Box with Watering System
- $8 or tradeGarden Leaf Fan Rakes
- $10 or tradeRed Heavy Metal snow pusher shovel
- $25 or tradePanasonic Microwave Convection Oven with Manual & Cookbook
- $175Front Tractor Tires with John Deere Rims
- $900Lietz (Leica) 7 X 42 Rubber Armoured Binoculars
- $60New German Wood Carving Chisels
- $60New Trailer Tires with Rims - Various Sizes
- $10Vintage Canadian Tire Portable Gasoline Metal Container
- $100Uniqool 1/3 HP Bench Grinder
- $85Atomic C5 Series Skis - 148cm
- $600Amana Stainless Steel Refrigerator
- $1,300Horse Loader Attachment (HLA) Quick Attachment
- $10 or tradeSwing-N-Slide Bucket Swing
- $20 or tradeSafety 1st Baby Gate
- $10 or tradeUSA Made Tempered Steel D-Grip Shovel
- $5 or tradeSony Key Ring Style Stereo Headphones
- $200Farm Hay Mower Attachment Lawn Ornament
- $1,500Early Martin Wagon Chassis Wagon Gear
- $700Frigidaire Electric Single Wall Oven
- $15 or tradeGold Key Comics Lot - Looney Tunes, Yosemite Sam, Moby Duck
- $33,500John Deere 2955/ 265 Tractor with Front Loader
- $100 or tradeTempo Fitness Elliptical
- $10 or tradeSony Walkman FM/AM Radio with Armband
- $10 or tradeTwo Brown Wall-Mounted Shelves
- $75 or tradeKaplan LSAT Prep Book Set
- $5 or tradeLarge ceramic fruit bowl
- $5 or tradeStained Glass Bird Hanging Ornament
- $123John Deere Tractor Loader Front End Loaders
- $123John Deere Tractor Parts
- $600JD Tractor Wheel Rims and Tires
- $10Wooden Reindeer Decoration with Red Tinsel
- $3Vintage American Eagle Oil Can
- $100 or tradeKate Spade Large Tote Handbag
- $30Vintage Blue Metal Bed Frame Headboard Footboard
- $1,000International Harvester Tractor F.A.A. 157183
- $50 or tradeLive Edge Wooden Bench
- $50 or tradeLive Edge Wooden Side Table
- $5Wooden Sign "Hope in the Lord"
- $70 or tradeOriginal Painting "Winter Cabin" by B. Forsyth - 1975
- $160 or tradeVintage RCAF WW2 Suit Case with Medals
- $5 or tradeHandcrafted Wooden Butterfly Mobile
- $8 or tradePair of Metal Jack Stands that fit 2 by 4s
- $60 or tradeSpeaker Stereo System Glass Top Coffee Table
- $5 or tradeThe Bermuda Triangle by Charles Berlitz (1974)
- $5Antique Canada Second World War Savings Certificate
- $300Extruded Aluminum Truck Running Boards
- $450Allied Hay Stooker
- $50Crate of Camp Firewood
- $400 or tradeWhite Gas Snowblower with Electric Start
- $10 or tradeTwo Assorted Snow Shovels
- $15 or tradeBlack Homemade Hockey Equipment Drying Rack
- $10 or tradeDirect-Lit LED Backlight Strips
- $5 or tradeInternal Stereo Speaker Enclosures
- $5 or tradeMain Board & Power Supply Combo Board
- $5 or tradeT-Con (Timing Controller) Board
- $5 or tradeWi-Fi / Bluetooth Module
- $150 or tradeHeavy Duty Tire Chains- Tractor Trailer?
- $200 or tradeSet of two used tractor tire chains
- $5 or tradeAssorted Electric Extension Cords
- $5 or tradeMega Bloks building blocks set with yellow storage bin
- $10 or tradeCast Iron Stove Burner Grate and Plate
- $25 or tradeLive Edge Wooden Wall Mounted Jewelry Stand with LED Lights
- $1,800Vintage Ford 3600 gas Tractor - Parts or Restoration Project
- $2,500Horst HD Double Reach 10 Ton Wagon with 20' Hemlock Deck
- $30 or tradeCollection of Canadian Pennies and Token Coins
- $5Canadian Forces Military and Pipe Band Records
- $5Reed & Barton Pewter Vase/ Candle Holder
Sold Listings by Brady James
Sold
- Sold$100 or tradeKenmore Sewing Machine
- Sold$45 or tradePower Fist 13 inch Variable Speed Scroll Saw
- Sold$10 or tradeDevilbiss Delta 35 HV Spray Tool Kit
- Sold$5Two Hot Wheels Muscle Cars
- Sold$30Six Black Picture Frames 11 by 14
- Sold$20Two Basic Wooden Planter Boxes
- Sold$6Vintage Cast Iron Horse and Carriage Toy
- Sold$10Framed John Travolta "Top Gun" Style Photo with Signature
- Sold$10Garden Hoe Tool
- Sold$10Ottawa Senators Wall Clock
- Sold$20White Adjustable Tray Tables (Set of 2)
- Sold$15Medium Ottawa Senators NHL Hoodie
- Sold$130 or tradeRunning PowerG GT-1200C 1200W Petroleum Generator
- Sold$5Mini/ Childs Red Round Point Shovel with Wood Handle
- Sold$285John Deere 295 Amp Welder with Extensions
- Sold$35Rolling CTA Digital Tablet Floor Stand with Lock
- Sold$5Set of 5 Wooden Mushroom Ornaments for Crafting
- Sold$15Oasis Box Fan Tool
- Sold$5Live Wooden Edge Silhouette of Noble Golden Retriever
- Sold$5Black Metal Decorative Hook
7 Reviews by Brady James
7 Reviews
BuyerVanier NorthBrady James was super helpful in clarifying details about the pickup and even sent an image when I asked.
BuyerBarrhavenVery pleasant person.
BuyerSmiths FallsGreat to talk to and arrange pickup item exactly as described even nicer to be honest Thankyou A+++++ seller
BuyerGreenbeltHe was quick to respond and gave me the address right away. 😊
BuyerGlen CairnVery easy to communicate with, organized, punctual.
BuyerBarrhavenI'm very happy with the products I got from Brady James.





